CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

Who we are

ThePetly is a website dedicated to offering our visitors with valuable information about their pets. And since we expect high user interaction with our content, we understand you might be concerned over our privacy policies. Therefore, in this guideline, we will carefully outline all the information we collect and how we use it.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

All websites and web servers collect basic information about the visitors visiting their site. The information may comprise IP address, browser type, timestamps and referring pages.We use this information for administration purposes, and in improving the content that we publish on our website. None of this information identifies the specific personal details of our users.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection..An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Our contact forms are highly secure and are transacted using a secure socket layer (SSL). Furthermore, these forms are used to collect only the necessary data (with your consent) to help us improve, provide, and respond to your queries.

Note that, we do NOT use our forms to collect credit card details or any other information that may contravene the privacy of our visitors.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to save your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year. If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed. If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Security Logs

The IP address of visitors, user ID of logged in users, and username of login attempts are conditionally logged to check for malicious activity and to protect the site from specific kinds of attacks. Examples of conditions when logging occurs include login attempts, log out requests, requests for suspicious URLs, changes to site content, and password updates. This information is retained for 60 days.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

Analytics

We use analytical websites like Google Analytics and Jetpack to collect information about how users interact with our site. The information collected does not contain any personal information. Rather, these analytical sites only help us describe our visitors by collecting data like demographics, geolocation, user gadgets or even browser type. In return, we use this data to improve and curate content that focuses on improving our visitors’ experience.

Search Engines

We submit our content to search engines like Google and Bing. As the result, these search engines may collect information about our users so as to give us the feedback that helps us understand the search intent of our users. This step is in the spirit of improving our visitors’ experience.

Akismet Anti-Spam Service

We collect information about visitors who comment on Sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information we collect depends on how the User sets up Akismet for the Site, but typically includes the commenter’s IP address, user agent, referrer, and Site URL (along with other information directly provided by the commenter such as their name, username, email address, and the comment itself).

Sucuri’s SiteCheck

This site is scanned for potential malware and vulnerabilities by Sucuri’s SiteCheck. We do not send personal information to Sucuri; however, Sucuri could find personal information posted publicly (such as in comments) during their scan. For more details, please see Sucuri’s privacy policy.

iThemes

This site is part of a network of sites that protect against distributed brute force attacks. To enable this protection, the IP address of visitors attempting to log into the site is shared with a service provided by ithemes.com. For privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.In case of security logs, we retain them for 60 days.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on The Petly or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

The Petly does NOT rent or sell visitor’s personal information to third parties. Therefore, by using Thepetly.com, you accept our privacy policy, collection, and use of personal information as outlined in this privacy policy.

Additional information

The Petly contains links to other websites that have different privacy policies from ours. We do not have control over third-party privacy policies, and it is advisable to read their privacy policies. When you use an outbound link to another website, our privacy policy is no longer in effect.

Privacy Policy Modifications

We may modify this privacy policy from time to time without notice.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is secure. Furthermore, we have put in place stringent measures to secure the information we collect from all our visitors.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

thepetly.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Somplo Ltd
Telefonica de España S.A.U
MEDIAMETRIE
Kameleoon SAS
Teavaro
smartclip Europe GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Playad Media Group AB
adWMG
Skimbit Ltd
Duplo Media AS
Zeta Global
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
StackAdapt
Wizaly
ADUX
MediaMath, Inc.
EMX Digital, Inc.
Novatiq limited
Apester Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Sonares GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
GP One GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
NEORY GmbH
LiveRamp
Outbrain UK Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
INVIBES GROUP
eBay Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adverticum cPlc.
Kargo Global Inc.
TabMo SAS
InMobi Pte Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
Aarki, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
BILENDI SA
Bring! Labs AG
PRECISO SRL
Bannerflow AB
Cuebiq
Allegro sp. z o.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
JS Web Production
Sonobi, Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
Roq.ad Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Between Exchange
Effiliation / Effinity
Smart Traffik
Snigel Web Services Limited
Smart Analytics SL
Inskin Media LTD
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
LifeStreet Corporation
VECTAURY
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Smartology Limited
Nubo LTD
42 Ads GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
adhood.com
ADRENALEAD
adQuery
IPONWEB GmbH
Teads France SAS
AiCreo S.r.l.
OnAudience Ltd
Converto AG
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
: Tappx
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Bidtellect, Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
Publicis Media GmbH
Jellyfish France
LoopMe Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
ID5 Technology Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Livewrapped AB
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
OneFootball GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Zeit Agency ApS
digitalAudience B.V.
Neodata Group srl
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Newsroom AI Ltd
TOPBOX Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
IVO Media Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Mars Media Group
Mobkoi Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Tredia Solutions SL
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Admixer EU GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Baidu USA
PIA Advertising GmbH
On Device Research Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
TMT Digital Inc
Comcast International France SAS
UberMedia, Inc.
YouGov
Relevant Digital Oy
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Online Solution
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Mobsuccess
Epsilon
KUPONA GmbH
Permutive Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
SpotX, Inc
Acxiom
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
PubWise, LLLP
wetter.com GmbH
Notify
Readpeak Oy
Meson Mediation LLC
Habu
Refine Direct Srl
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Adhese
Nielsen International SA
Ezoic Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
adnanny.com SLU
Amobee Inc.
Adloox SA
BidMachine Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
INNITY
Pubfinity LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Triapodi Ltd.
SpearAd GmbH
Claritas LLC
Automattic Ads
WebAds B.V
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Publisher First, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Octave IP Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Passendo Aps
PulsePoint, Inc.
AAX LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
Adomik
Mediavine, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Videobyte Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
Demandbase, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Always-Computing SAS
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
belboon GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
Xandr, Inc.
SunMedia
Ask Locala
Cluep LLC
Sportradar AG
Alphalyr SAS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Gamned
giosg.com Oy
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Nativo, Inc.
ADSOCY
Near Intelligence
EXADS
Opinary GmbH
Natexo Spain
XChange by SFBX®
Fiducia DLT Limited
OneTag Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
vitrado GmbH
Media16 ltd
Dentsu A/S
Gamesight Inc
Venatus Media Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Avocet Systems Limited
Adikteev
The Kantar Group Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
iPROM
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Papirfly AS
Ad Alliance GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Quantcast
Adxperience SAS
Attributy
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Goldbach Group AG
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Reliz LTD
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Mindlytix SAS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
DNA-I.COM
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Wunderkind Corporation
Sojern, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Bababam
Betgenius Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
ARKHEUS
Strossle International AB
Audiencerate LTD
Innovid LLC
Rezonence Limited
Welect GmbH
HUMAN
Factor Eleven GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Doceree UK Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
AirGrid LTD
Magnite CTV, Inc.
streaMonkey GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
GfK SE
Monet Engine Inc
Hashtag Labs Inc.
AdView
Beaconspark Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Revcontent, LLC
Kiosked Ltd
Playwire LLC
NAG SA
Advisible AB
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Next Media SRL
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
DistroScale, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Radio Net Media Limited
Project Agora Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Skaze
NEURAL.ONE
TypeA Holdings Ltd
freenet DLS GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Commanders Act
C WIRE AG
Bidmatic Inc
GumGum, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Knorex
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
ADMAX
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
SelectMedia International LTD
Hubvisor
MGID Inc.
FRVR Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Click Tech Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Luna Media Group LLC
Arrivalist Co.
adbility media GmbH
Synamedia
Kwanko
Adpone SL
Ensighten
Ein Rad AB
Unruly Group LLC
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Good-Loop Ltd
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
adrule mobile GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Mediakeys Platform
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Lupon Media
Adform A/S
ADYOULIKE SA
TargetVideo GmbH
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Browsi
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Dailymotion SA
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
twiago GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
BSmartData GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
congstar GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ADWAYS SAS
TF1 PUBLICITE
Jaduda GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adverty AB (publ)
Amnet GmbH
Dynata LLC
PIXIMEDIA
TX Group AG
Cloud Technologies S.A.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
OpenX
Emodo, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Exactag GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Impactify SARL
Index Exchange, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc
Sitewit Corp
ETARGET SE
xpln.ai SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Wagawin GmbH
BRICKS
Verasity Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
One Tech Group GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
RTB House S.A.
GroupM UK Limited
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
BusinessClick
Cint AB
Discover-Tech ltd
Celtra, Inc.
adality GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
INIS sp. zo.o.
YOC AG
Yieldmo, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
BEINTOO SPA
Cavai AS & UK
Global Media Group Services Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Oracle Advertising
Digital Squad
Criteo SA
Publica LLC
Sirdata
Converge-Digital
Sovrn Holdings Inc
NoBid, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Improve Digital
Adnuntius AS
AdInMo LTD
Vidoomy Media SL
Adtriba GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Nativery Srl
netzeffekt GmbH
Adventure Media
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
MNTN
Live Data Solutions SL
Impact Tech Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
MPX GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ADventori SAS
Cookie Market LTD
Synkd Ltd.
admetrics GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Maximus Live LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
umlaut communication gmbh
Lotame Solutions, inc
NEXD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Agate Systems Limited
A.Mob
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AddApptr GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
TAPTAP Digital SL
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Covatic Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
adsquare GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Audience Network
GADSME
Placense Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Dable Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
YieldLift LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
GlobalWebIndex
SoundCast
Upwave Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
remerge GmbH
Delta Projects AB
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Kochava Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Realeyes OU
REMAILME
Arkeero
BCOVERY SAS
Query Click Limited
WebMedia
Comscore B.V.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Audiohook Corporation
Adlane LTD
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Playrcart Limited
BidTheatre AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
glomex GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
BLIINK SAS
VGI CTV, Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
Content Ignite
uppr GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
33Across
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adssets AB
Beachfront Media LLC
Eulerian Technologies
The MediaGrid Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
MISSENA
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Madison Logic, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
AUDIOMOB LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Solution coupons
Viafoura Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Samsung Ads
Smaato, Inc.
MyTraffic
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
SmartyAds Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Appier PTE Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Alkimi
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Meetrics GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Frii ApS
Nexx360
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Jampp LTD
Blue Media Services LTDA
Bombora Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
ACTV8, Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Realytics
Blue Billywig Group BV
Vidazoo Ltd
mainADV Srl
Pinpoll GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Evorra Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Keymantics
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Viznet
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Unblockia SL
Roku Advertising Services
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Infolinks Media, LLC
digidip GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Axiom Media Connect
Njuice AB
Localsensor B.V.
Threedium
Pure Local Media GmbH
Disqus
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Pexi B.V.
AdDefend GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Brid Video DOO
Clipr
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
Telecoming S.A.
SheMedia, LLC
GeoProve Limited
Stream Eye OOD
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Sublime
Petal Ads
Convo Ink
Smart Adserver
Media Square
Yieldlove GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
AWIN AG
SITU8ED SA
agof studies
ID Ward Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Digital East GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
1plusX AG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Semasio GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Blis Global Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Voxnest Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Hyper LLC
ARMIS SAS
AcuityAds Inc.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Adnami Aps
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
MindTake Research GmbH
A Million Ads
Vidcrunch LLC
ad6media
Adsolutions BV
ShareThis, Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
The Trade Desk
plista GmbH
Kairos Fire
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
DynAdmic
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Skoiy
ViewPay
Norstat AS
Golden Bees
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Aniview LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Kayzen
Gamoshi Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Bannernow, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Frameplay Corporation
Vyde Ltd.
Taboola Europe Limited
M32 Connect Inc
emetriq GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Vibrant Media Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Flashtalking, Inc.
AntVoice
Madington
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Playhill Limited
Alphonso Inc
video intelligence AG
Avantis Video Ltd
Happydemics
BeOp
Prebid.org
Arpeely Ltd.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
optimise-it GmbH
PROXISTORE
Blue
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Audienzz AG
AdSpirit GmbH
Weborama
Bidstack Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Ermes
Adludio Ltd.
Better Ads GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
audio content & control GmbH
GeoEdge
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
MiQ Digital Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ividence
Sizmek by Amazon
Fandom, Inc.
RevJet
Protected Media LTD
Spoods GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
McCann Discipline LTD
AuDigent
Traffective GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Alliance Gravity Data Media
RevX
Turk Telekom
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Adobe Advertising Cloud
United Internet Media GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Seenthis AB
Next Millennium Media INC
Insticator, Inc.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Piano Software Inc.
Objective Partners BV
The Reach Group GmbH
Resono B.V.
Justpremium BV
Showheroes SE
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Boldwin LTD
Gemius SA
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Fyber
SINGLESPOT SAS
Bigabid Media ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Eskimi
Appush Technologies
Salestring ApS
152 Media LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
AudienceRun corp
Samba TV, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thepetly.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thepetly.com