CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

Who we are

ThePetly is a website dedicated to offering our visitors with valuable information about their pets. And since we expect high user interaction with our content, we understand you might be concerned over our privacy policies. Therefore, in this guideline, we will carefully outline all the information we collect and how we use it.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

All websites and web servers collect basic information about the visitors visiting their site. The information may comprise IP address, browser type, timestamps and referring pages.We use this information for administration purposes, and in improving the content that we publish on our website. None of this information identifies the specific personal details of our users.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection..An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Our contact forms are highly secure and are transacted using a secure socket layer (SSL). Furthermore, these forms are used to collect only the necessary data (with your consent) to help us improve, provide, and respond to your queries.

Note that, we do NOT use our forms to collect credit card details or any other information that may contravene the privacy of our visitors.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to save your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year. If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed. If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Security Logs

The IP address of visitors, user ID of logged in users, and username of login attempts are conditionally logged to check for malicious activity and to protect the site from specific kinds of attacks. Examples of conditions when logging occurs include login attempts, log out requests, requests for suspicious URLs, changes to site content, and password updates. This information is retained for 60 days.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

Analytics

We use analytical websites like Google Analytics and Jetpack to collect information about how users interact with our site. The information collected does not contain any personal information. Rather, these analytical sites only help us describe our visitors by collecting data like demographics, geolocation, user gadgets or even browser type. In return, we use this data to improve and curate content that focuses on improving our visitors’ experience.

Search Engines

We submit our content to search engines like Google and Bing. As the result, these search engines may collect information about our users so as to give us the feedback that helps us understand the search intent of our users. This step is in the spirit of improving our visitors’ experience.

Akismet Anti-Spam Service

We collect information about visitors who comment on Sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information we collect depends on how the User sets up Akismet for the Site, but typically includes the commenter’s IP address, user agent, referrer, and Site URL (along with other information directly provided by the commenter such as their name, username, email address, and the comment itself).

Sucuri’s SiteCheck

This site is scanned for potential malware and vulnerabilities by Sucuri’s SiteCheck. We do not send personal information to Sucuri; however, Sucuri could find personal information posted publicly (such as in comments) during their scan. For more details, please see Sucuri’s privacy policy.

iThemes

This site is part of a network of sites that protect against distributed brute force attacks. To enable this protection, the IP address of visitors attempting to log into the site is shared with a service provided by ithemes.com. For privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.In case of security logs, we retain them for 60 days.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on The Petly or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

The Petly does NOT rent or sell visitor’s personal information to third parties. Therefore, by using Thepetly.com, you accept our privacy policy, collection, and use of personal information as outlined in this privacy policy.

Additional information

The Petly contains links to other websites that have different privacy policies from ours. We do not have control over third-party privacy policies, and it is advisable to read their privacy policies. When you use an outbound link to another website, our privacy policy is no longer in effect.

Privacy Policy Modifications

We may modify this privacy policy from time to time without notice.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is secure. Furthermore, we have put in place stringent measures to secure the information we collect from all our visitors.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thepetly.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Brand Advance Ltd
Epsilon
Avocet Systems Limited
Comscore B.V.
Vidstart LTD
AWIN AG
AudienceRun corp
Frameplay Corporation
Adform
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ARMIS SAS
Celtra, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Mediascore mbH
WhatRocks Inc.
RevJet
Converto AG
Digital Squad
Realytics
Welect GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Arcspire Limited
Nexx360
Samsung Ads
LifeStreet Corporation
DeepIntent, Inc.
Passendo Aps
agof studies
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
ADWAYS SAS
Quality Media Network GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Dianomi ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Online Solution
YouGov
emetriq GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Norstat AS
Crowdy News Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Adssets AB
Converge-Digital
AddApptr GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Duration Media, LLC.
Adverticum cPlc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Innovid Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Sojern, Inc.
AerServ LLC
ViewPay
Consumable, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Mediavine, Inc.
Spotad
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AudienceProject Aps
One Tech Group GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Gemius SA
PubWise, LLLP
TabMo SAS
NeuStar, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Spoods GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
PROXISTORE
Adsolutions BV
Mobile Professionals BV
Mediakeys Platform
Threedium
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Footballco Media Limited
GeistM Technologies LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Ensighten
Adpone SL
IQM CORPORATION
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Betgenius Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
3Q nexx GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
adQuery
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ad6media
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
White Ops, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
Mobkoi Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Mars Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Underdog Media LLC
Ogury Ltd.
plista GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Amazon Advertising
Smart Adserver
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
PixFuture Media Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
Unmatched Solutions Limited
AdMaxim Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Neodata Group srl
Kochava Inc.
GADSME
Dugout Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
OneTag Limited
Adtube AS
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Addrelevance
Pixalate, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adkernel LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
On Device Research Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Placense Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Mindlytix SAS
Appier PTE Ltd
BritePool Inc
NoBid, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Ezoic Inc.
GeoProve
Clipr
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
GroupM UK Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Arrivalist Co
Brave People Ltd.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adnami Aps
HyperTV Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
travel audience GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
SheMedia, LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Seenthis AB
InsurAds Technologies SA.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
VUUKLE DMCC
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Golden Bees
Keymantics
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Permodo GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Axonix LTD
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Liveintent Inc.
Jampp LTD
GP One GmbH
BeOp
Adverty AB (publ)
Viralize SRL
Readpeak Oy
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Aniview LTD
glomex GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ADventori SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Exactag GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Fifty Technology Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
SoundCast
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
PubMatic, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Automattic Ads
Skaze
Adxperience SAS
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
appTV Ltd.
EMX Digital LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Clever Advertising, Lda.
ADSOCY
Media Square
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Revcontent, LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Smile Wanted Group
Beaconspark Ltd
Impact+
Cluep LLC
Prebid.org
Emerse Sverige AB
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Solocal
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Nubo LTD
Adtriba GmbH
Webgains GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
TMT Digital Inc
VLYBY Digital GmbH
BidTheatre AB
MARKETPERF CORP
Kubient Inc.
Experian Limited
1Agency
Playrcart Limited
Confiant Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
TX Group AG
Notify
Captify Technologies Limited
Adloox SA
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
AdsWizz Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Acxiom
Octaive Ltd.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Jaduda GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Kairion GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Traffective GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
InMobi Pte Ltd
Zeta Global
Project Agora Ltd
YOC AG
GlobalWebIndex
: Tappx
MobileFuse LLC
ADITION technologies AG
OpenWeb LTD
Comcast International France SAS
Noster Finance S.L.
MindTake Research GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Pure Local Media GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Telaria SAS
Teroa S.A.
MGID Inc.
Kwanko
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adtelligent Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Permutive Limited
WebAds B.V
SelectMedia International LTD
Media16 ltd
Browsi
Smart Traffik
Clinch Labs LTD
Remixd Media, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
GfK SE
HUAWEI Ads
Fido S.r.l
Hurra Communications GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Jivox Corporation
AdColony, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Konodrac S.L.
Goodeed
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Solution coupons
Clipcentric, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
YieldLift LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
AdSpirit GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Jellyfish France
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
digidip GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Digiseg ApS
eBay Inc
Skimbit Ltd
ETARGET SE
Rapid Performance GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Wizaly
Optomaton UG
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Terminus Software Inc.
ARKHEUS
Inskin Media LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Inspired Mobile Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
adnanny.com SLU
Tapad, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Teemo SA
Telaria, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Blue Billywig BV
Avantis Video Ltd
Skoiy
uppr GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Bring! Labs AG
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
The Trade Desk
Yieldlove GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Blue
Audienzz AG
Sirdata
LiveRamp, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Weborama
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Next Media SRL
Publica LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Collective Europe Ltd.
Unruly Group Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
Impactify
Mediaforce LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
NEORY GmbH
1plusX AG
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
CIBLECLIC
Luna Media Group LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Justpremium BV
IPONWEB GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
iPROM
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
belboon GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
VECTAURY
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Contact Impact GmbH
Between Exchange
Publisher First, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Tangoo Srl
StackAdapt
Samba TV Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Persona.ly
Widespace AB
Sublime
Better Banners A/S
Lotame Solutions, inc
BEINTOO SPA
Adnuntius AS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Reveal Mobile Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Cuebiq
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
OnAudience Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
numberly
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
OpenX
Sizmek by Amazon
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Showheroes SE
Fyber
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
AuDigent
Spotible
Stream Eye OOD
Somplo Ltd
ONEcount
UniCredit S.p.A.
advanced store GmbH
AAX LLC
Kiosked Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Hivestack Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Imonomy
Netpoint Media GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Bombora Inc.
33Across
Gamned
RevX
Parrable, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
B2B Media Group EMEA
Cint AB
Sportradar AG
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Habu
Baidu USA
BidMachine Inc.
Adikteev
NEURAL.ONE
NextRoll, Inc.
SunMedia
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
INFOnline GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Trinity Audio
PML Innovative Media
Fusio by S4M
AdDefend GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Paypersale.ru
Kargo Global Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Admedo Technology Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Triple13 Ltd
PRECISO SRL
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Dentsu London Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
Truvid Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
iProspect GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
The Reach Group GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Opti Digital SAS
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Dailymotion SA
MISSENA
Nielsen LLC
Quantcast International Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
KUPONA GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
respondi AG
A.Mob
Newsroom AI Ltd
diva-e products
Amnet GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Arkeero
Mars Media Group
42 Ads GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
RTB House S.A.
Audiencerate LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
IVO Media Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Good-Loop Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Mobility-Ads GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Commanders Act
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Criteo SA
INVIDI technologies AB
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Knorex
Apester Ltd
NEXD
BILENDI SA
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ID5 Technology SAS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Near Pte Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Livewrapped AB
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
MiQ
DynAdmic
Piano Software Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
digitalAudience
Samba TV UK Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
mainADV Srl
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Ve Global UK Limited
Upwave Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
BSmartData GmbH
One Planet Only
Pulse Innovations Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Teads
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Audience Solutions S.A.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Kairos Fire
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
AdQuiver Media SL
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Amobee Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Blingby LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Allegro.pl
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
LoopMe Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Caroda s.r.o.
Viznet
Realeyes OU
Pelmorex Corp.
AntVoice
Smadex SL
Signal Digital Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
EASY Marketing GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
adWMG
smartclip Europe GmbH
remerge GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Bidstack Limited
Kayzen
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Ermes
Sonobi, Inc
ADUX
Adobe Advertising Cloud
SpringServe, LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Mobsuccess
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Madington
Timehop, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
RDandX Group DMCC
admetrics GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
twiago GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
FeedAd GmbH
GeoEdge
Resono B.V.
Pubfinity LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
vitrado GmbH
Strossle International AB
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Taboola Europe Limited
BLIINK SAS
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Deutsche Post AG
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
Zemanta, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
zeotap GmbH
SITU8ED SA
adbility media GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Advisible AB
Powerspace
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Scene Stealer Limited
Improve Digital BV
Meetrics GmbH
MyTraffic
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Venatus Media Limited
Roku Advertising Services
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
MNTN
BusinessClick
Audience Network
SpearAd GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Semasio GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
XChange by SFBX®
Epom Ltd.
Roq.ad Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Bannerflow AB
adality GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Mintegral international limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Nano Interactive GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Adhese
The MediaGrid Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Adlane LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
adhood.com
audio content & control GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Click Tech Limited
Brid Video DOO
JS Web Production
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
BRICKS
ADYOULIKE SA
Monet Engine Inc
lead alliance GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Aptivio Inc
AdView
Rezonence Limited
Bucksense Inc
SpotX, Inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Content Ignite
Factor Eleven GmbH
Squared SAS
video intelligence AG
SYNC
Telecoming S.A.
INNITY
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Blockthrough, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Fiducia DLT Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thepetly.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thepetly.com