CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

Who we are

ThePetly is a website dedicated to offering our visitors with valuable information about their pets. And since we expect high user interaction with our content, we understand you might be concerned over our privacy policies. Therefore, in this guideline, we will carefully outline all the information we collect and how we use it.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

All websites and web servers collect basic information about the visitors visiting their site. The information may comprise IP address, browser type, timestamps and referring pages.We use this information for administration purposes, and in improving the content that we publish on our website. None of this information identifies the specific personal details of our users.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection..An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Our contact forms are highly secure and are transacted using a secure socket layer (SSL). Furthermore, these forms are used to collect only the necessary data (with your consent) to help us improve, provide, and respond to your queries.

Note that, we do NOT use our forms to collect credit card details or any other information that may contravene the privacy of our visitors.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to save your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year. If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed. If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Security Logs

The IP address of visitors, user ID of logged in users, and username of login attempts are conditionally logged to check for malicious activity and to protect the site from specific kinds of attacks. Examples of conditions when logging occurs include login attempts, log out requests, requests for suspicious URLs, changes to site content, and password updates. This information is retained for 60 days.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

Analytics

We use analytical websites like Google Analytics and Jetpack to collect information about how users interact with our site. The information collected does not contain any personal information. Rather, these analytical sites only help us describe our visitors by collecting data like demographics, geolocation, user gadgets or even browser type. In return, we use this data to improve and curate content that focuses on improving our visitors’ experience.

Search Engines

We submit our content to search engines like Google and Bing. As the result, these search engines may collect information about our users so as to give us the feedback that helps us understand the search intent of our users. This step is in the spirit of improving our visitors’ experience.

Akismet Anti-Spam Service

We collect information about visitors who comment on Sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information we collect depends on how the User sets up Akismet for the Site, but typically includes the commenter’s IP address, user agent, referrer, and Site URL (along with other information directly provided by the commenter such as their name, username, email address, and the comment itself).

Sucuri’s SiteCheck

This site is scanned for potential malware and vulnerabilities by Sucuri’s SiteCheck. We do not send personal information to Sucuri; however, Sucuri could find personal information posted publicly (such as in comments) during their scan. For more details, please see Sucuri’s privacy policy.

iThemes

This site is part of a network of sites that protect against distributed brute force attacks. To enable this protection, the IP address of visitors attempting to log into the site is shared with a service provided by ithemes.com. For privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.In case of security logs, we retain them for 60 days.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on The Petly or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

The Petly does NOT rent or sell visitor’s personal information to third parties. Therefore, by using Thepetly.com, you accept our privacy policy, collection, and use of personal information as outlined in this privacy policy.

Additional information

The Petly contains links to other websites that have different privacy policies from ours. We do not have control over third-party privacy policies, and it is advisable to read their privacy policies. When you use an outbound link to another website, our privacy policy is no longer in effect.

Privacy Policy Modifications

We may modify this privacy policy from time to time without notice.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is secure. Furthermore, we have put in place stringent measures to secure the information we collect from all our visitors.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thepetly.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Sirdata
AAX LLC
Powerspace
Impact Tech Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Teemo SA
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Spoods GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Rich Audience Technologies SL
NextRoll, Inc.
Optomaton UG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Pelmorex Corp.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
iPROM
Crowdy News Ltd
Sublime
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
INFOnline GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Keymantics
adbility media GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
vitrado GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Mobsuccess
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Tapad, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
NEXD
HyperTV Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Roku Advertising Services
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Seznam.cz, a.s.
zillian sa
Adikteev
The Kantar Group Limited
DynAdmic
On Device Research Limited
RDandX Group DMCC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Viznet
Adtube AS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Audienzz AG
Adverticum cPlc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
admetrics GmbH
Jivox Corporation
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
Blue Billywig BV
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Kayzen
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Lotame Solutions, inc
RevJet
Velocity Made Good LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Revcontent, LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Platform161 B.V.
NEORY GmbH
Ensighten
Smadex SL
Newsroom AI Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Captify Technologies Limited
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Madington
Disqus
PML Innovative Media
N Technologies Inc.
Content Ignite
Kairion GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
LiveRamp, Inc.
AntVoice
AdDefend GmbH
Nubo LTD
Adtriba GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Better Banners A/S
Advisible AB
GroupM UK Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Mediakeys Platform
3Q nexx GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
Gamesight Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ADYOULIKE SA
Welect GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
BRICKS
Aarki, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Commanders Act
Hurra Communications GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
digitalAudience
Underdog Media LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Ezoic Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MISSENA
Allegro.pl
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Skimbit Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
Amazon Advertising
optimise-it GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
IPONWEB GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Imonomy
Flashtalking, Inc.
Mars Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
travel audience GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
INNITY
Publisher First, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Bring! Labs AG
SheMedia, LLC
lead alliance GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Readpeak Oy
Adxperience SAS
AUDIOMOB LTD
TripleLift, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
BidTheatre AB
GumGum, Inc.
MiQ
UberMedia, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Epsilon
Scene Stealer Limited
wetter.com GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Online Solution
DNA-I.COM
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adnuntius AS
ETARGET SE
Neodata Group srl
Browsi
Mediascore mbH
The ADEX GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Ermes
GP One GmbH
Sportradar AG
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Effiliation / Effinity
Aniview LTD
Collective Europe Ltd.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Widespace AB
Inskin Media LTD
1Agency
SpearAd GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Natexo Spain
Adomik
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Digital Squad
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Kameleoon SAS
crossvertise GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
ONEcount
Playhill Limited
Rezonence Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adnami Aps
umlaut communication gmbh
Samba TV Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Discover-Tech ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Unruly Group LLC
Apester Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
Blue
AirGrid LTD
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Permutive Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
EXADS
emetriq GmbH
Adhese
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Hybrid Theory
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Noster Finance S.L.
Webgains GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ADSOCY
Sharethrough, Inc
Betgenius Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Evorra Ltd
Weborama
Innovid Inc.
Kubient Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
PubMatic, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Arkeero
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Pixalate, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Truvid Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Njuice AB
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
remerge GmbH
plista GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Telecoming S.A.
TargetVideo GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
Amnet GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
BILENDI SA
Admo.tv (Clickon)
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Maximus Live LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
StackAdapt
GADSME
Improve Digital
SelectMedia International LTD
mainADV Srl
ADventori SAS
Jellyfish France
Mobfox US LLC
BeOp
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AerServ LLC
Adludio Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Golden Bees
The Ozone Project Limited
Stream Eye OOD
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
A.Mob
Gamned
RevX
Solution coupons
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
YouGov
uppr GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Footballco Media Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
ad6media
Consumable, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Samsung Ads
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ADUX
Dailymotion SA
Cuebiq
Google Advertising Products
CIBLECLIC
Semasio GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Audience Network
Parrable, Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Next Millennium Media INC
advanced store GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
GeoProve
Axiom Media Connect
Pulse Innovations Limited
dpa-infocom GmbH
One Planet Only
Amobee Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Fandom, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
giosg.com Oy
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Avantis Video Ltd
PROXISTORE
Impactify
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
ADRENALEAD
BusinessClick
Resolution Media München GmbH
Impact+
PubWise, LLLP
TabMo SAS
Hivestack Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
JS Web Production
SoundCast
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Cavai AS & UK
FeedAd GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ViewPay
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Gemius SA
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Experian Limited
twiago GmbH
Protected Media LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Skaze
A Million Ads Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
BidMachine Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
numberly
Realeyes OU
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Mediaforce LTD
agof studies
Deutsche Post AG
Adkernel LLC
Pubfinity LLC
Between Exchange
McCann Discipline LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Mobile Professionals BV
The MediaGrid Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Acxiom
Tangoo Srl
Persona.ly
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
IVO Media Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
KUPONA GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Adsonica
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adpone SL
Gamoshi Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
Kwanko
Wagawin GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Comscore B.V.
SunMedia
BritePool Inc
Adventure Media
Ingenious Technologies AG
AdView
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
HUMAN
Click Tech Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Outbrain UK Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Epom Ltd.
The Trade Desk
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Dentsu Italia SpA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Eskimi
Oracle Data Cloud
The Reach Group GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Spotad
Habu
Quantcast International Limited
Adform
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
YieldLift LLC
Converto AG
SITU8ED SA
Fiducia DLT Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
belboon GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
ADITION technologies GmbH
Media Square
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Piano Software Inc
WebAds B.V
ID5 Technology Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
: Tappx
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
MNTN
Criteo SA
Notify
adQuery
Extreme Reach, Inc
Mobkoi Ltd
33Across
Smartology Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
AuDigent
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Bidtellect, Inc
AudienceProject Aps
Smart Traffik
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Mobility-Ads GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Knorex
Nativo, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
OnAudience Ltd
Objective Partners BV
Playrcart Limited
Blis Media Limited
Fusio by S4M
MobileFuse LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
One Tech Group GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Arpeely Ltd.
Yieldlove GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Cluep LLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
VECTAURY
Zeta Global
Mars Media Group
HUAWEI Ads
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Converge-Digital
BLIINK SAS
Cookie Market LTD
GfK SE
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adsolutions BV
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Clipr
Frameplay Corporation
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Seenthis AB
Kairos Fire
Digital East GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
OpenX
Sonobi, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Octave IP Limited
adsquare GmbH
Videobyte Inc
LoopMe Limited
GlobalWebIndex
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Konodrac S.L.
ARKHEUS
Justpremium BV
Publica LLC
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Nexx360
Comcast International France SAS
InMobi Pte Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Query Click Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
42 Ads GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sparklit Networks Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
adWMG
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SpringServe, LLC
Jampp LTD
Reignn Platform Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Snigel Web Services Limited
M32 Connect Inc
audio content & control GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Aptivio Inc
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Taboola Europe Limited
Teroa S.A.
Sojern, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
WhatRocks Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Placense Ltd
video intelligence AG
Blingby LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
Solocal
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Norstat AS
Teads
SpotX, Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
SINGLESPOT SAS
PRECISO SRL
Next Media SRL
Onfocus (Adagio)
Index Exchange, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
AddApptr GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
MGID Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Passendo Aps
Fido S.r.l
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
ADSTOURS SAS
Threedium
Yieldmo, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
adality GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Vidoomy Media SL
adhood.com
OneFootball GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Wizaly
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Signal Digital Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Exit Bee Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
MyTraffic
C WIRE AG
Localsensor B.V.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Bidstack Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Realytics
Brid Video DOO
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
OnProspects Ltd
Dynata LLC
Ogury Ltd.
BSmartData GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
1plusX AG
Clipcentric, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Prebid.org
ArtChaos s.r.o.
zeotap GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Jaduda GmbH
Baidu USA
Resono B.V.
Seven Technologies S.L.
eBay Inc
Bucksense Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Ve Global UK Limited
glomex GmbH
GeoEdge
Kertil Iberia SL
Teavaro
Fyber
Smartclip Hispania SL
ADWAYS SAS
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Bannernow, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
TX Group AG
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
YOC AG
BidBerry SRL
Good-Loop Ltd
jsdelivr.com
Skoiy
AdQuiver Media SL
LifeStreet Corporation
Fifty Technology Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Pressboard Media Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Showheroes SE
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Automattic Ads
Cint AB
Goodeed
GeistM Technologies LTD
diva-e products
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Moloco, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Ziff Davis LLC
Insticator, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Hyper LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
AWIN AG
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Adssets AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Pexi B.V.
Monet Engine Inc
Strossle International AB
Media16 ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
Smart Adserver
OneTag Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Pinpoll GmbH
Yandex
AdSpirit GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Project Agora Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Adloox SA
ShowHeroes SRL
AdMaxim Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Vidazoo Ltd
digidip GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
XChange by SFBX®
Adlane LTD
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thepetly.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thepetly.com