CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

Who we are

ThePetly is a website dedicated to offering our visitors with valuable information about their pets. And since we expect high user interaction with our content, we understand you might be concerned over our privacy policies. Therefore, in this guideline, we will carefully outline all the information we collect and how we use it.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

All websites and web servers collect basic information about the visitors visiting their site. The information may comprise IP address, browser type, timestamps and referring pages.We use this information for administration purposes, and in improving the content that we publish on our website. None of this information identifies the specific personal details of our users.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection..An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Our contact forms are highly secure and are transacted using a secure socket layer (SSL). Furthermore, these forms are used to collect only the necessary data (with your consent) to help us improve, provide, and respond to your queries.

Note that, we do NOT use our forms to collect credit card details or any other information that may contravene the privacy of our visitors.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to save your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year. If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed. If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Security Logs

The IP address of visitors, user ID of logged in users, and username of login attempts are conditionally logged to check for malicious activity and to protect the site from specific kinds of attacks. Examples of conditions when logging occurs include login attempts, log out requests, requests for suspicious URLs, changes to site content, and password updates. This information is retained for 60 days.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

Analytics

We use analytical websites like Google Analytics and Jetpack to collect information about how users interact with our site. The information collected does not contain any personal information. Rather, these analytical sites only help us describe our visitors by collecting data like demographics, geolocation, user gadgets or even browser type. In return, we use this data to improve and curate content that focuses on improving our visitors’ experience.

Search Engines

We submit our content to search engines like Google and Bing. As the result, these search engines may collect information about our users so as to give us the feedback that helps us understand the search intent of our users. This step is in the spirit of improving our visitors’ experience.

Akismet Anti-Spam Service

We collect information about visitors who comment on Sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information we collect depends on how the User sets up Akismet for the Site, but typically includes the commenter’s IP address, user agent, referrer, and Site URL (along with other information directly provided by the commenter such as their name, username, email address, and the comment itself).

Sucuri’s SiteCheck

This site is scanned for potential malware and vulnerabilities by Sucuri’s SiteCheck. We do not send personal information to Sucuri; however, Sucuri could find personal information posted publicly (such as in comments) during their scan. For more details, please see Sucuri’s privacy policy.

iThemes

This site is part of a network of sites that protect against distributed brute force attacks. To enable this protection, the IP address of visitors attempting to log into the site is shared with a service provided by ithemes.com. For privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.In case of security logs, we retain them for 60 days.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on The Petly or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

The Petly does NOT rent or sell visitor’s personal information to third parties. Therefore, by using Thepetly.com, you accept our privacy policy, collection, and use of personal information as outlined in this privacy policy.

Additional information

The Petly contains links to other websites that have different privacy policies from ours. We do not have control over third-party privacy policies, and it is advisable to read their privacy policies. When you use an outbound link to another website, our privacy policy is no longer in effect.

Privacy Policy Modifications

We may modify this privacy policy from time to time without notice.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is secure. Furthermore, we have put in place stringent measures to secure the information we collect from all our visitors.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thepetly.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
ViewPay
Clinch Labs LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Smart Adserver
SpotX, Inc
Tredia Solutions SL
Exit Bee Limited
Natexo Spain
Timehop, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Snigel Web Services Limited
ADITION technologies GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Objective Partners BV
Imonomy
Welect GmbH
NEXD
Digital East GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Novatiq limited
Eulerian Technologies
Admo.tv (Clickon)
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Dailymotion SA
Onfocus (Adagio)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Hivestack Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
crossvertise GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Dable Inc.
Teemo SA
ADYOULIKE SA
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Outbrain UK Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
EASY Marketing GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
AntVoice
On Device Research Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Platform161 B.V.
Hybrid Theory
Pexi B.V.
XChange by SFBX®
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
REMAILME
Vibrant Media Limited
Impactify
Notify
Keymantics
ADFI MEDIA SL
Blockthrough, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
BCOVERY SAS
Njuice AB
Comcast International France SAS
Piano Software Inc
GeoEdge
PubMatic, Inc.
Knorex
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
AdTheorent, Inc
Covatic Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
DistroScale, Inc.
adQuery
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adsolutions BV
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Azerion Holding B.V.
Discover-Tech ltd
Smartology Limited
TF1 PUBLICITE
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Adverty AB (publ)
AWIN AG
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Converge-Digital
PRECISO SRL
Kertil Iberia SL
Unacast Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Amnet GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Jampp LTD
Adxperience SAS
: Tappx
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
video intelligence AG
LiquidM Technology GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Newsroom AI Ltd
zillian sa
Browsi
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Samsung Ads
Octave IP Limited
Audienzz AG
Bombora Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Evorra Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
VECTAURY
Goldbach Group AG
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adomik
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Solocal
Triapodi Ltd.
Smile Wanted Group
Visarity Technologies GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Clipcentric, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
DeepIntent, Inc.
Sportradar AG
Nexx360
AudienceProject Aps
KUPONA GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Next Media SRL
Acxiom
admetrics GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Gamoshi Ltd
Mars Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Brid Video DOO
UniCredit S.p.A.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adform
Zeta Global
Blingby LLC
Vidstart LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Brave People Ltd.
152 Media LLC
YOC AG
Wagawin GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Publica LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Ein Rad AB
Adssets AB
GlobalWebIndex
iPROM
Adnuntius AS
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
TV Scientific Inc
Kiosked Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Fyber
Vidoomy Media SL
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Pure Local Media GmbH
Lupon Media
United Internet Media GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Yieldlove GmbH
Kayzen
BritePool Inc
I.R.V. D.O.O.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
GroupM UK Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
PIA Advertising GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Kairion GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Amazon Advertising
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
GeistM Technologies LTD
Eskimi
Somplo Ltd
giosg.com Oy
ID Ward Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Blue
RevJet
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adkernel LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
YieldLift LLC
ARMIS SAS
A.Mob
3Q nexx GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Taboola Europe Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Automattic Ads
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
adsquare GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
MGID Inc.
AerServ LLC
adality GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Converto AG
ADSOCY
BRICKS
Adikteev
Aarki, Inc.
Widespace AB
MediaMath, Inc.
uppr GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Bring! Labs AG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Noster Finance S.L.
Parrable, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Adludio Ltd.
Online Solution
Media Square
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
GADSME
ARKHEUS
digitalAudience
Publisher First, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
C WIRE AG
Playhill Limited
Venatus Media Limited
PROXISTORE
Bidstack Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
PubWise, LLLP
Pressboard Media Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
MiQ
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Neodata Group srl
BusinessClick
mainADV Srl
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Resono B.V.
remerge GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
OnProspects Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
Oracle Data Cloud
Localsensor B.V.
Unblockia SL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Crowdy News Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
MNTN
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Fusio by S4M
StackAdapt
DIGITEKA Technologies
Kochava Inc.
Arkeero
AAX LLC
belboon GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
INNITY
Blue Billywig BV
YouGov
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Brandcom.inc AS
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Teads
TX Group AG
Nativery Srl
Seenthis AB
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Comscore B.V.
GfK SE
AuDigent
digidip GmbH
Semasio GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
twiago GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
OneTag Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
The MediaGrid Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Improve Digital
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Maximus Live LLC
Upwave Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Teroa S.A.
Arrivalist Co
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Dentsu Italia SpA
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ADWAYS SAS
Audience Network
Konodrac S.L.
Playwire LLC
Footballco Media Limited
Spoods GmbH
1plusX AG
SpringServe, LLC
Truvid Inc.
AdView
Viznet
PIXIMEDIA
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Jellyfish France
Opinary GmbH
eBay Inc
ETARGET SE
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Videobyte Inc
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
audio content & control GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
DynAdmic
UberMedia, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Rockerbox, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Smart Traffik
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
JS Web Production
Query Click Limited
Doceree UK Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Effiliation / Effinity
Wunderkind Corporation
AdColony, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
BidMachine Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
travel audience GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Insticator, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Apester Ltd
Passendo Aps
OneFootball GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Habu
Adventure Media
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
Weborama
Vidazoo Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Livewrapped AB
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
LiveRamp
Mobfox US LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Factor Eleven GmbH
Teavaro
Ziff Davis LLC
Duration Media, LLC.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Pixalate, Inc.
BILENDI SA
smartclip Europe GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
RevX
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
adbility media GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
glomex GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Roq.ad Inc.
Showheroes SE
Telecoming S.A.
Kubient Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Meetrics GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
TypeA Holdings Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Jaduda GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
SpearAd GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Content Ignite
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ONEcount
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Skaze
INFOnline GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Realytics
Betgenius Ltd
FRVR Limited
emetriq GmbH
Bannerflow AB
INVIDI technologies AB
Frameplay Corporation
Sift Media, Inc
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adloox SA
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
ad6media
Ad Alliance GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Deutsche Post AG
VGI CTV, Inc
Webgains GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Sharethrough, Inc
Blis Global Limited
Cuebiq
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ADventori SAS
Protected Media LTD
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Yieldlab AG
adrule mobile GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Gamesight Inc
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Roku Advertising Services
Mindlytix SAS
Mobsuccess
Skimbit Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
Cluep LLC
Quantcast
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Near Pte Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Synkd Ltd.
Blue Media Services LTDA
ShowHeroes SRL
Permutive Limited
SunMedia
Realeyes OU
MobileFuse LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Solution coupons
Adlane LTD
Nubo LTD
Unruly Group LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
BLIINK SAS
Placense Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
Underdog Media LLC
Norstat AS
DNA-I.COM
Sirdata Cookieless
Axiom Media Connect
Media16 ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
lead alliance GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Wizaly
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Mediavine, Inc.
Threedium
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Kairos Fire
Tapjoy, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
EXADS
Cookie Market LTD
PulsePoint, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adnami Aps
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Prebid.org
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
NEORY GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Readpeak Oy
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Sublime
EMX Digital LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
Golden Bees
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Cint AB
Dynata LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Bigabid Media ltd
Sojern, Inc.
WebAds B.V
BEINTOO SPA
Dataseat Ltd
BidBerry SRL
B2B Media Group GmbH
MISSENA
IVO Media Ltd
Adsonica
Publicis Media GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Aniview LTD
ADMAX
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Hubvisor
Global Media Group Services Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
adhood.com
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Caroda s.r.o.
LifeStreet Corporation
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Market Resource Partners LLC
MyTraffic
agof studies
Powerspace
AdsWizz Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Click Tech Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Impact+
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Airnow Media Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
TMT Digital Inc
Better Ads GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
SoundCast
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Experian Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Bababam
Quality Media Network GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Epsilon
MEDIAMETRIE
plista GmbH
Adhese
IQM CORPORATION
Amobee Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Triple13 Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Exactag GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Vyde Ltd.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Disqus
Baidu USA
AcuityAds Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
One Tech Group GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Opti Digital SAS
Delta Projects AB
Moloco, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
GP One GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
HUMAN
Arcspire Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
adWMG
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Next Millennium Media INC
Ermes
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
LeadsRx, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
iProspect GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
OpenX
Gamned
Madington
Google Advertising Products
vitrado GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Clipr
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Liveintent Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Fandom, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
netzeffekt GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
The Trade Desk
VLYBY Digital GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Adpone SL
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Allegro.pl
ID5 Technology Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Kwanko
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
dataXtrade GmbH
Between Exchange
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
BeOp
Demandbase, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Digital Squad
Justpremium BV
Permodo GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
42 Ads GmbH
Ensighten
BidTheatre AB
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Advisible AB
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
advanced store GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Gemius SA
Sovrn Holdings Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
Commanders Act
Sayollo Media LTD
33Across
Celtra, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Kargo Global Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Sirdata
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Mars Media Group
Xandr, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Rezonence Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Terminus Software Inc.
Salestring ApS
Ogury Ltd.
NEURAL.ONE
Criteo SA
Bannernow, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Hyper LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Bidtellect, Inc
TabMo SAS
Skoiy
Sonobi, Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SINGLESPOT SAS
GeoProve Limited
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Reignn Platform Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
diva-e products
RDandX Group DMCC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thepetly.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thepetly.com